Panhellenic Forensics Association  
   
   
   
   

Winners

 

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Original Oratory
Sunday, 8:30 - 9:30

Participant Name School
202 *George Kyriakopoulos* HAE
21 Sofia Skeparnia IMP
218 Stella Stenou HAE
15 Christos Ntonis IMP
207 Charikleia Moraitaki HAE
254 Katerina Vasilaki AFS
 
 

Honorable Mentions



Participant Name School
295 Victoria Martin Veneti MOR
25 Zoi Tsouroufli IMP
216 Carolina Rokka HAE
Presenter: Leighanne Penna (AFS)

Judges:
  • Clio Trougkou (MOR)
  • Helen Hondropoulos (ANA)
  • Eirianna Kouri (GEI)

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Oral Interpretation of Literature Dramatic
Sunday, 9:40 - 10:20

Participant Name School
190 Anastasia-Ilaeira Achourioti HAE
333 Anna-Rachael Stergis ANA
15 Christos Ntonis IMP
383 *Theoni Voulanas* STC
Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
171 Charlotte Galatis SLC
7 Maria-Nefeli Chamodraka IMP
115 Clio Darzenta PIE
312 Venetia Billia ANA
Presenter: Kallina Basli (HAE)
Judges:
  • Stefanos Strzemiecki (SLC)
  • Maria Salliari (PIE)
  • Stavroula Pantou (GEI)

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Oral Interpretation of Literature Comic
Sunday, 10:30 - 11:10

Participant Name School
220 Aris Tsomokos HAE
152 Georgios Gkinis GEI
92 *Miral Antar* CAM
170 Harry Courts SLC
Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
86 Antonis Theodosakis MAN
Presenter: Valerie Bodington (CAM)

Judges:
  • Jodi Hill (ANA)
  • Natalie Argyropoulou (MAN)
  • Wendy Raikopoulos (STC)

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Impromptu Speaking
Sunday, 11:20 - 12:20

Participant Name School
311 Melvin Solomon Berkowitz ANA
120 *Marilena Hadjicosta* PIE
185 Dimitri Thodis SLC
52 Ann-Marie Martinou ACS
323 Dimitrios Kraniotis ANA
14 Eleni-Theoni Michalarogianni IMP
Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
9 Haralambos Heotis IMP
60 Dimitrios-Panagiotis Skikos ACS
93 Tristan Dewitt CAM
121 Theodoros Iakovou PIE
224 Evanthia Zisimatou HAE
288 Alexandra Kavantouri MOR
Presenter: Paula Pappas (ANA)

Judges:
  • Heather Quirk (HAE)
  • Manolis Polychronides (ION)
  • Maria Dimitropoulou (ATS)

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Group Discussion
Sunday, 12:30 - 13:30

Participant Name School
192 Rosie Betrosian HAE
212 Vasiliki Papavasileiou HAE
214 *Maria-Eleni Petropoulou-Botsiou* HAE
116 Konstantinos Dimitroulis PIE
40 Marilina Bitsikas ACS
52 Ann-Marie Martinou ACS
66 Franzeska Vasileogeorgi ACS
Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
44 Paloma Georgakopoulos-Ussia ACS
60 Dimitrios-Panagiotis Skikos ACS
64 Tommaso Alocci ACS
151 Andreas Georgopoulos GEI
Presenter: Stavi Dimas (ACS)

Judges:
  • Leighanne Penna (AFS)
  • Efi Siskos (ANA)
  • George Fragkiadakis (IMP)

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Monologues (Dramatic)
Sunday, 15:00 - 15:45

Participant Name School
47 Kyveli Hartzler ACS
118 *Evangelia Giannopoulou* PIE
59 Iris Selmpesi ACS
335 Chryssi Tsaroucha ANA
Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
380 Zoe Sugiultzoglu STC
198 Iliana Filippopoulou HAE
334 Evgenia Strataki ANA
Presenter: Fern Deliyannis (PIE)

Judges:
  • Elizabeth Laskari (HAE)
  • Peggy Iliadou (SLC)
  • Xenia Boumi (MAN)

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
April 1-4, 2021
Hosted by the PFA
Finalists in Monologues (Comic)
Sunday, 15:45 - 16:30

Participant Name School
80 *Nathan Moser* MAN
201 Christina Kokkali HAE
163 Ioannis Thomas GEI
112 Vassiliki Batzoglou PIE
7 Maria-Nefeli Chamodraka IMP
Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
176 Lenora Kirkland SLC
182 Jason Spanoudis SLC
Presenter: Mariefi Mitropoulou (IMP)

Judges:
  • Alexandros Vamvoukos (MOR)
  • Vivi Pantelidou (AFS)
  • Sofia Thanopoulou (ACS)




Website Designed & Developed by 9AM MEDIA LABS