Panhellenic Forensics Association  
   
   
   
   

Winners

 

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament
March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
Finalists in Oratory
Sunday, 8:30 - 9:30

Participant Name School
442 George Filippopoulos HAEF
294 Zoi Kamopoulou MAN
468 Cecilia Sarantopoulou HAEF
363 *Thalia Agoglossakis-Foley* STC
465 Katerina Polychronopoulou HAEF
401 Elli Stogiannou ANA
 
 

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
77 Loris Moraiti ARS
115 Sara Al Khashlok CAM

Presenter: Kalina Basli (HAEF)

Judges: 

  • Maria Dimitropoulou (ARS)
  • Valerie Bodington (CAM)
  • Emilia Drogari (ACS)

* First Among Equals*

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Oral Interpretation (Dramatic) Sunday, 9:30 – 11:00

Participant Name School
363 Thalia Agoglossakis-Foley STC
464 *Christina Piliouni* HAEF
187 Jason Spanoudis STL
438 Constantina Angoura HAEF

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
362 Ourania (Rania) Eleftheriou STC

Presenter: Wendy Raikopoulos (STC)

Judges:

  • Angela Goude (BYR)
  • Angelos Klonaris (ANA)
  • Eleni Alexiou (MAN)

* First Among Equals*

PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Finalists in Oral Interpretation (Comic) Sunday, 9:30 – 11:00

Participant Name School
171 Charlotte Galatis STL
457 Elisabeth Loverdou HAEF
368 *Joseph Johnson Afthonidis* STC
314 Paraskevi Vasileiadou MAN

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
175 Rea Karkabi STL
444 Anastasia Fountas HAEF
449 Athena Hadjieleftheriadou HAEF
454 Vasilis Koumbaros HAEF

Presenter: Stephanie Stafford (STL)

Judges: 

  • Eiriana Kouri (GEI)
  • Jodi Hill (ANA)
  • Mary Salliari (PIE)

* First Among Equals*


PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Finalists in Impromptu Sunday, 11:00 – 12:00
Participant Name School
251 Panagiota Grivea ACS
141 Ariadne - Maria Kouvatsou EKA
400 Magda Petmeza ANA
262 George Trochopoulos ACS
192 Stefanos Nikolaou GEI
298 Ermioni Kimpouropoulou MAN
252 *George Dougalis* ACS

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
464 Christina Piliouni HAEF
442 George Filippopoulos HAEF
446 Celia Gazepi HAEF
365 Tryfonia (Fonie) Mitsopoulou STC
471 Giannis Tyrovolas HAEF
409 Alexandros Nikolaidis-Konstas ANA

Presenter: Christina Karava (EKA)

Judges: 

  • Chris Bikas (KES)
  • John Vlastaras (MOR)
  • Vayianna Fotakidou (HAEF)

* First Among Equals*


PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS  Finalists in Group Sunday, 12:00 – 13:00
Participant Name School
276

*Asteris Dougalis*

ACS
455

Martha Lazanaki

HAEF
409 Alexandros Nikolaidis-Konstas ANA
98

Elina Koufali

ZIR
367

Nicholas Pavlakis

STC
277

Maria Bitsikas

ACS

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
278 Maria Christodoulou ACS
268

Madina Abbasova ACS
461

Joanna Messinezi HAE
6 Pollyanna Greene Wright BYR
279 Spyridon Koliopoulos ACS

        

Presenter: Stavi Dimas (ACS)

Judges: 

  • Maria-Efi Mitropoulou (IMP)
  • Evgenia Koika (RIZ)
  • Elizabeth Michalakopoulou (MAN)

* First Among Equals*


PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Finalists in Duet Acting (Dramatic) Sunday, 14:45 – 16:15

Participant Name School
168 189

*Sadin Abdel-Fattah*

*Faidra Tsakiri*

STL
410 428

Nefeli Stoikopoulou

Christina Papathomidou

ANA
367 374

Nicholas Pavlakis

Odyssia Sifounaki

STC
423 429

Evgenia Strataki

Faidra Stylianou

ANA

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
302 313 Maximos Papadopoulos Aikaterini Tzimouraka MAN
368 375 Joseph Johnson Afthonidis Iason Hadoulis STC

Presenter: Margarita Ziglina (ANA)

Judges: 

  • Eva Simatou (PIE)
  • Vivi Pantelidou (MAN)
  • Elizabeth Laskari (HAEF)

* First Among Equals*


PanHellenic Forensics Association Tournament March 8-11, 2018
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Finalists in Duet Acting (Comic) Sunday, 14:45 – 16:15
Participant Name School
178 182 *Maria - Christina Michaelides*

*Nadia Papazarcadas*

STL
293 308 Anna Iosifidou

Vasiliki Triantafyllou

MAN
438 460 Constantina Angoura

Leon Melas

HAEF
170 188 Harry George Courts

Dimitris Thodis

STL
286 299 Olina Dadoudi

Eleni Kolympianaki

MAN

Honorable Mentions:

Participant Name School
197 201 Ioannis (Jannis) Alabasinis Anastasia Kompocholi GEI
407 430 Eleftheria Kapazoglou Stefanos Arvanitakis ANA
108 116 Panagiotis Lampropoulos Eleni Giama

CAM
127 128 Konstantinos Tsagkaris John Dyer

EKA

Presenter: Panos Koundouras (MAN)

Judges: 

  • Marios Drizis (ANA)
  • Anne Peters (STC)
  • Cathy Jasonides (ACS)

* First Among Equals*



See the Winners of 2016 See the Winners of 2017

Website Designed & Developed by 9AM MEDIA LABS